Painted Sky Elementary School  Logo
Map to Painted Sky School Supply List Daily Schedules Bus Route Information Counselors' Corner Instructional Council Special Education Student Handbook Educator Resources SAT: Student Assistance Team Title 1 Information Counselors' Corner Uniform Policy
Menus
Painted Sky Elementary School Library Polices & Procedures Book Fair
Health Office
Clubs & Activities
Welcome Students! SALT 5th Grade 4th Grade 3rd Grade 2nd Grade 1st Grade Kindergarten RAZ-Kids Special Education
Principal's Blog
Staff Listing
Newsletters

Bus Route Information

Bus Schedule 2017-2018

 
 
  Bus Schedule  
 
 
              Painted Sky Elementary        
        2017-2018        
        APS Tranportation  880-3989        
                 
Bus: 1145 GREEN Time   Stop      
    (Verde) 8:34 AM   (1) Santa Catalina Av NW & Helm Dr NW  
    Herrera Bus Co. 8:35 AM   (2) Anacapa Ave NW & Jib Dr NW  
      8:35 AM   (3) Bluewater Rd NW & Shorewood Dr NW
      8:40 AM   (4) Painted Sky  ES    
                 
Bus: 1203 ORANGE 7:03 AM   (1) Tribal Rd 56 & Tribal Rd 57  
    (Naranja) 7:05 AM   (2) Tribal Rd 56 & Tribal Rd 7036  
    Herrera Bus Co. 7:05 AM   (3) Tribal Rd 56 & Tribal Rd 716  
      7:06 AM   (4) Tribal Rd 56 & Abeyta Ln  
      7:06 AM   (5) Tribal Rd 56 & Lilly Av    
      7:07 AM   (6) Tribal Rd 56 & Garcia LA    
      7:07 AM   (7) Tribal Rd 56 & Sixty Six Dr  
      7:31 AM   (8) Mineral LA & Turquoise Trl NW  
      7:58 AM   (9) Lost Horizon Cir NW & Lost Horizon Dr NW
      8:18 AM   (10) 14305 Central Av NW Albuquerque 87121
      8:40 AM   (11) Painted Sky ES    
                 
Bus: 1180 BLUE 8:33 AM   (1) Volcano Rd NW & East Ridge St NW      
    (Azul) 8:34 AM   (2) 90th St NW & Starboard Rd NW  
    Herrera Bus Co. 8:35 AM   (3) Starboard Rd NW & Ketch Dr NW  
      8:35 AM   (4) Halyard Rd NW & Skiff Dr NW  
      8:40 AM   (5) Painted Sky ES    
                 
Bus: 128 BROWN 8:35 AM   (1) Gunnison Pl NW & Casa Florida Pl NW  
    (Café) 8:36 AM   (2) Gunnison Pl NW & Clarks Fork Rd NW  
    Transportation 8:36 AM   (3) Casa Verde Ave NW & Arkansas Rd NW      
    Mechanical Ctr 8:37 AM   (4) Casa Roja Pl NW & Casa Negra Ct NW      
      8:38 AM   (5) Casa Amarilla Rd NW & Makian Pl NW  
      8:40 AM   (6) PAINTED SKY ES    
                 
Bus: 87 STARS 8:28 AM   (1) Parkwest Dr NW & Stonehaven Dr NW  
    (Estrellas) 8:29 AM   (2) Creekwood Ave NW & Stonewood Dr NW
    Transportation 8:29 AM   (3) Creekwood Ave NW & Oakbrook Dr NW
    Mechanical Ctr 8:30 AM   (4) Monument Dr NW & Basalt Ave NW      
      8:32 AM   (5) Windward Dr NW & Millstream Pl NW  
      8:32 AM   (6) Windward Dr NW & Wedgewod Ave NW  
      8:34 AM   (7) Redondo Peak Dr NW & Fenton Lake Rd NW  
      8:36 AM   (8) Calle Azulejo NW & Calle Ensueno NW  
      8:37 AM   (9) Camino Del Venado NW & Calle De Entrada NW
      8:40 AM   (10) PAINTED SKY ES    
                 
Bus: 1281 PURPLE 8:33 AM   (1) Pacaya Dr NW & Kiska St NW      
    (Morado) 8:34 AM   (2) Summer Breeze Dr NW & Storm Cloud Ave NW      
    Herrera Bus Co. 8:35 AM   (3) Cirrus Dr NW & Storm Cloud Ave NW      
      8:37 AM   (4) Pacaya Dr NW & Sundoro Pl NW      
      8:40 AM   (5) PAINTED SKY ES      
                 
Bus: 1172 GRAY            
    (Gris) 8:32 AM   (1) Tierra West Dr & Storrie Dr (Park)  
    Herrera Bus Co. 8:40 AM   (2) PAINTED SKY ES    
                 
                 
Bus: 1207 RED 8:31 AM   (1) 12900 Central Ave SW (High Desert RV)      
    (Rojo) 8:32 AM   (2) Tierra West Dr & Summer Rd      
    Herrera Bus Co 8:32 AM   (3) Valley View Dr SW & El Vado Rd SW      
      8:40 AM   (4) PAINTED SKY ES      
                 
Bus: 97 PINK 8:32 AM   (1) 9201 Central Ave NW (RV Park)  
    (Rosado) 8:34 AM   (2) Bristol St NW & Volcano Rd NW  
    Transportation 8:35 AM   (3) Volcano Rd NW & 90th St NW  
    Mechanical Ctr 8:40 AM   (4) Painted Sky ES    
                 
Bus:  138 BLACK 8:31 AM   (1) Tierra West Dr SW & Gladstone Dr SW  
    (Negro) 8:31 AM   (2) Folsum Dr & Valley View Dr  
    Transportation 8:35 AM   (3) 10401 Central Ave (Loma Vista MHP)  
    Mechanical Ctr 8:40 AM   (4) PAINTED SKY ES    
                 
    Herrera Bus Co.     242-1108      
    Transportation Mechnical Center 298-6831      
  Revised 7/31/17